Privacy Policy

About Us, our Target Audience and this Privacy Notice

This notice sets out how END. processes your personal data if you are a customer or a user of END.'s website or mobile applications. END.'s services are neither aimed at nor intended for children. If you are a child, then you must inform your parent or guardian of this notice.

END. is the trading name of Ashworth and Parker Limited (collectively referred to as "END.", "we", "us" or "our" in this notice). We are the data controller of your personal data.

Our data protection officer (DPO) is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this notice. If you have any questions about this notice, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, then please contact our DPO at info@endclothing.com.

Changes to this notice and your Personal Data

We may update this notice from time to time and will notify you of changes where we are required to do so by law.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us. An easy way to do this is through your END. account, but please also feel free to contact us.

The Personal Data We Collect About You

Personal data means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data).

We may collect, use, store, transfer and otherwise process different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth and gender.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes bank account and payment card details.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products/services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes information collected when you access our website or mobile applications, your internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access our website or mobile applications..
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, mobile applications, Wi-Fi and similar electronic services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your marketing and communication preferences.
  • CCTV Data includes footage from CCTV and other similar equipment which we operate in our stores..

Failure to provide Personal Data

Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (e.g., to provide you with products/services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product/service but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

How we collect your Personal Data

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including as set out below:

  • Direct interactions.You may give us your personal data in your direct interactions with us (e.g., Identity Data, Contact Data and Financial Data) by filling in forms, through our mobile applications or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise.This includes personal data you provide when you: (i) enquire about, apply for or order our products/services; (ii) create an account; (iii) subscribe to our communications; (iv) request marketing to be sent to you; (v) enter a competition, promotion, raffle or survey; or (vi) give us feedback or contact us.
  • Website, mobile applications and cookies. As you interact with our website and mobile applications, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your device, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies. Please see our Cookie Notice for further details.
  • Technical Data from third party analytics providers, advertising networks and search information providers.
  • Contact Data, Financial Data and Transaction Data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.

How we process your Personal Data

We will only process your personal data when the law allows us to do so. Most commonly, we will process your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Performance of a contract: Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Legitimate interests: Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Legal or regulatory obligation: Where we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation that we are subject to.
  • Consent: Where you have given us consent to process your personal data for a specific purpose.

With limited exceptions (e.g., some of our electronic marketing), we do not rely on consent as a lawful basis for processing your personal data. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect

The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

Cookie Name Cookie Description
FORM_KEY Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
PHPSESSID Your session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
STF Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
MAGE-CACHE-SESSID Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
SECTION-DATA-IDS Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
X-MAGENTO-VARY Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE Facilitates translation of content to other languages.